Big Sky Labs

Mason

Ch. Paradoc's Tabatha's Stonehenge X Big Sky's Sable

MBISS GCh. Big Sky's Stone Kutter

w. 12/25/04
B(c)
OFA Hips - #LR-166583G118M-VPI
OFA Elbows Normal - #LR-EL33672M24-PI
OFA Heart Clear - #LR-CA2232/22M/C-PI
Optigen Normal/Clear
EIC Normal/Clear
CERF Clear

View His Certificates

 

~ Additional Photos ~

~ Notable Offspring ~

~ Mason's Puppies ~


Mason won the Stud Dog class at the 2010 Potomac LRC
Specialty with his son Joshua!!!!


Mason earned a JAM again at the 2009 Potomac LRC Specialty & 1st in Brace with his son Joshua!!!!

 

Mason earned a JAM again at the 2009 Potomac LRC
Specialty & 1st in Brace with his son Joshua!!!!

Mason wins 3rd in Stud Dog at 2008 Potomac LRC Specialty!!

 

Mason earning his JAM at the 2007 Potomac LRC Specialty!

 

Mason was a very well received X-mas gift.  He is still making us very happy every day.  His natural showmanship, eagerness, and sense of mischief is a constant source of enjoyment.  We are very proud of this rising star and look forward to his future brightly.

~ Notable Wins ~

Best In Specialty Show - 2010 Spirit of St. Louis LRC Specialty (Day 1)
Select Dog & Judges Award of Merit - 2010 Spirit of St. Louis LRC Specialty (Day 2)
Select Dog & Judges Award of Merit - 2010 Greater Pittsburgh LRC Specialty (Day 1)
Best in Specialty Show - 2010 Greater Pittsburgh LRC Specialty (Day 2)
Best in Specialty Show - 2010 Winnebago LRC Specialty
1st Stud Dog - 2010 Potomac LRC Specialty
Judges Award of Merit - 2010 Piedmont LRC Specialty (Day 1)
Best of Opposite Sex - 2010 Piedmont LRC Specialty (Day 2)
Judges Award of Merit - 2009 Potomac LRC Specialty
1st Brace (with Joshua) - 2009 Potomac LRC Specialty
Best in Specialty Show - 2008 Miami Valley LRC Specialty (Day 1)
Judges Award of Merit - 2008 Miami Valley LRC Specialty (Day 2)
Judges Award of Merit - 2008 Potomac LRC Specialty
3rd Stud Dog - 2008 Potomac LRC Specialty
Judges Award of Merit - 2007 Potomac LRC Specialty (Mary Wiest - Beechcroft)
Best of Opposite Sex - 2007 Coastal South Carolina LRC Supported Entry - Saturday (Winnie Limbourne - Wingmaster)
Sporting Group 4 - 2007 Coastal South Carolina LRC Supported Entry - Friday (Michael H. Faulkner)
Best of Breed - 2007 Coastal South Carolina LRC Supported Entry - Friday (Claire Senfield - Allegheny)
Winner's Dog/BOS/BOW - 2006 Northern Ohio LRC Specialty Supported Entry - Friday (Claire Senfield - Allegheny)
Winner's Dog/BOS/BOW - 2006 Greater Pittsburgh LRC Specialty - Friday (Claire Senfield - Allegheny)
Best in Sweeps - 2006 Greater Pittsburgh LRC Specialty - Friday (Annie Cogo - Windfall)
Reserve Winner's Dog - 2006 Greater Pittsburgh LRC Specialty - Thursday (MaryAnn Czerwinski - Broadway)
Best in Sweeps - 2006 Greater Pittsburgh LRC Specialty - Thursday (Nancy Chargo - Banner)
Winner's Dog/BOW - 2006 Winnebago LRC Specialty (Winnie Limbourne - Wingmaster)
Best in Sweeps - 2006 Winnebago LRC Specialty (Cassandra Barrett - CK)
Reserve Winner's Dog - 2006 Labrador Owner's Club Specialty (Roy Cone - Waterbound)
Winner's Dog/BOW - 2006 Miami Valley LRC Specialty - Saturday (Wendy McNaughton - Kazorp)
BOS in Sweeps - 2006 Miami Valley LRC Specialty - Saturday (Annette Watkins - Crossfield)
Best in Sweeps - 2006 Hoosier LRC Specialty - Saturday (Kathy Devito - Trinity)
BOS in Sweeps - 2006 Hoosier LRC Specialty - Sunday (Jane Weaver - Hunterleigh)
Best in Sweeps - 2006 Potomac LRC Specialty (Norman Greiner - Companionway & Barbara M. Reisig-Paveglio - Inselheim)
BOS in Sweeps - 2006 Greater Atlanta LRC Specialty (Laura Reich - Lor-al)
Best in Sweeps - 2006 Greater Atlanta LRC Specialty (Susan Eberhardt - Saddlehill)
2nd 12-18 Month - 2006 Greater Atlanta LRC Specialty (David Hopkinson - Rocheby)
Best In Sweeps - 2005 Central Ohio LRC Specialty (Cindy Skiba - Epoch)
2nd 9-12 Month - 2005 Central Ohio LRC Specialty (Barbara Gilchrist - Blackthorn)
2nd 6-9 Month - 2005 Huron River LRC Specialty (Kendall Herr - Dickendall)
2nd 6-9 Month - 2005 Monroe Kennel Club (Diane Pilbin - Chucklebrook)

Sire
Ch. Paradoc's Tabatha Stonehenge
Sire
Ch. Tabatha's Rollick at Carowby JH
Sire
Ch. Dickendall Arnold
Dam
Tabatha's Siren
Dam
Ch. Tabatha's Tassel
Sire
Ch. Linray's Unforgetable
Dam
Ch. Tabatha's Dazzle WC
Dam
Big Sky's Sable
Sire
Ch. Empress Big Sky's Blood & Guts!!
Sire
Tabatha's Brown Tuxedo
Dam
Ch. Tabatha's Sizzle
Dam
Tabatha's Token Talent
Sire
Tabatha's Genuine Risk
Dam
Tabatha's Token, WC

[Email Us]

Copyright 2007-2012 ~ Big Sky Labradors ~ All Rights Reserved
 Web Design & Graphics by Fred Rosin
Hosted and Maintained by K2 Marketing & Design